Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Suzhou Lihng Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.

Solder, Welding Material, Welding Consumable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SGS/Ce Best Solder Perform, Lead Free Water Soluble Solder Wire Welding Wire Sn0.7cure Φ 0.6mm, Lead Free Solder Alloy Wire Welding Wire Sn0.7CuRe and so on.

(/ )

SGS/Ce Best Solder Perform

FOB Price: US $50-100 / KG
Min. Order: 100 KG
Min. Order FOB Price
100 KG US $50-100/ KG
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100tons Per Month
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Trademark: LIHNG
  • Origin: China
Product Description
SGS/Ce Best Solder Perform

The Solder perform is used on the occasion of special requirements.It can be made into any shape and size to satisfy the special requirements. The common shapes are Sleeve,Rectangle,Disc,Frame and so on.

 Characteristics
1.Solder perform can be made into any shape and size to satisfy the special requirements.
2.It has good good solderability and can reduce the splash and residues of flux.
3.The content of metal can be improve if using the Solder pteform togeter with solder paste.
4..The content of metal can be control accurately if using the Solder pteform alonely.
5.It can be made into roll shape to make the production and assembly easily.

SGS/Ce Best Solder Perform
Typical specification of solder perform
TypeDimensionsVolume
abc
mminchmminchmminchmm3inch3
Rectangle1.000.0390.500.0200.500.0200.250.000015
Rectangle1.270.0501.270.0500.2540.010.410.000025
Rectangle8.000.3153.500.1380.2540.017.1120.000434
Rectangle2.010.0791.300.0510.760.0281.980.000113
Rectangle3.580.1401.520.060.770.034.170.000254
Rectangle2.000.0791.270.051.270.053.230.000198
Rectangle12.50.49212.50.49220.079312.50.019070
Sleeve3.060.1201.470.0581.200.0476.790.000414
Sleeve4.00.1572.400.09450.40.01573.840.000233
Sleeve3.50.1382.10.08270.90.03546.6150.000404
Disc5.000.197--0.500.0209.820.000599

Ingredient of solder perform
alloy ingredientcontent of fluxtype of fluxmelting point(ºC)density
(g/cm3)
Sn3.0Ag0.5Cu1-2%RMA,RA, NC217-219ºC7.38
Sn0.3Ag0.7Cu1-2%RMA,RA, NC217-227ºC7.41
Sn50In1-2%RMA,RA, NC118-125ºC7.30
Sn15In3.8Ag1-2%RMA,RA, NC210ºC7.40
Sn58Bi1-2%RMA,RA, NC138ºC8.56
Sn3.8Ag0.7Cu1-2%RMA,RA, NC217ºC7.40
Sn37Pb1-2%RMA,RA, NC183ºC8.41
Sn36Pb2Ag1-2%RMA,RA, NC179-182ºC8.43
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. cindy
*From:
To: Mrs. cindy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now